Behind the Scenes Donor List

Please join these generous contributors who are helping the entertainment technology industry to care for our own. You can make a contribution online or send it to Behind the Scenes, 630 Ninth Avenue, Suite 609, New York, NY 10036.

Behind the Scenes wishes to acknowledge the tremendous ongoing support of ESTA and the Long Reach Long Riders.

To see the donors of any given category, click on the category name below:

  • Jack
  • Peter
  • Ryan
  • A.C. Power Distribution, Inc.
  • Alan Adelman
  • Afterglow Lighting
  • Masae Aitoku
  • James Alderson
  • Mick Alderson
  • Alpha Psi Omega-Samford University
  • Alpha Psi Omega/ Texas Wesleyan University
  • Dori Alvarez
  • Noreen and Kate Anderson
  • Sally Rousse Andrew Wagner Memorial Fund
  • Anonymous
  • Joseph & Voiza Arnold
  • Christopher Ashworth
  • Chris Babbie
  • Ann Baker
  • Michael J. Banvard
  • Barbizon Lighting Company
  • Ryan Barringer
  • Allen and Kozie Bartow
  • Donna L. Batchelor
  • John & Jill Beavin
  • Joseph and Kathleen Beck
  • Randy Becker
  • Lee Ellen Benjamin
  • David Benken
  • Sue Bick
  • Ken Billington
  • Ralph & Mary Bloom
  • Blue Hill Design
  • Dale Boeckman
  • Lesley Boeckman
  • David Boevers
  • Daniel Borelis
  • Stephanie L. Boyd
  • Bill Brandwein
  • Daniel Brodie
  • Thomas Brubaker
  • Bryan H. Ackler Family Trust
  • Brien Burroughs
  • Dwight Bussman
  • Jimmie Byrd
  • Richard Cadena
  • Calzone Anvil Case
  • Stevie Ford Carlucci
  • Gregg Carville
  • Cavanaugh Tocci Associates, Inc.
  • Joe Cela
  • Joe Celia
  • Charcoalblue
  • chaZman productions
  • Dee Dee Chen
  • Kelly Cherrey
  • Dave Chessman
  • Scott Choffel
  • Nancy Christian
  • Jonathan Christman
  • Scott Church
  • George & Marianne Coffin
  • Beatrice B. Collins
  • David Conte
  • Sandra Contrata
  • John & Sara Cooke
  • Catherine Cordts
  • Tom Coulouris
  • Bridget Elise Cox
  • Eric & Teri Cripe
  • Emily Cross
  • Michael Cucciarre
  • Jon Cure
  • Czinkota Studios Ltd.
  • DAG Design HI
  • Charles Davidson
  • Milton Davis
  • Frank & Cathy Delle
  • Tara Denise
  • Joanne Desmond
  • James Deveer
  • Dirtbag Challenge
  • Millicent Dixon
  • Cris Dopher
  • Doug Fleenor Design
  • Jim Dougherty
  • Mandi Dowd
  • Downhome Productions, Inc.
  • Peter Duffin
  • Gary Dulanski
  • George Dummitt
  • Bobb Dymarcik, Event Staffing
  • Randy Earle
  • Educational Theatre Association
  • Timothy Edwards
  • Edwin Jones Co., Inc.
  • Bob Elliott
  • Environmental Reclamation Services
  • Paul Epton
  • Mike Esmonde
  • Robert Estes (Positive Dog)
  • Peter Falk
  • Philip Feller
  • Robert Ferra
  • Irene and Ed Ferrand
  • Jeffrey & David Fisher
  • Rick Fisher
  • Adam Fitchett
  • Betty Franklin
  • Bruce Frederick
  • Justin Freeman
  • Rich and Linda Frembes
  • Chris Fretts
  • Jessie Friend
  • Tammy Frost - Yazgulian
  • Ralph Funicello
  • James Gagliardi
  • Josh & Christine Gagliardi
  • Tim Garner
  • Catherine Genera
  • Tom & Cathy Genera
  • William Gerhardt
  • Ruth Gersh
  • D. Andrew Gibbs
  • Ethan Gilson
  • Tony Giovannetti
  • Robert Glavin
  • Joseph E. Glueckert
  • Goddard Design Co.
  • G. Donald and Cecelia Goerlitz
  • Gopher Stage Lighting
  • Robert W. Gordon
  • Mariann Grabe
  • Great Lakes Sound, Inc.
  • David A. Griffith
  • Carole Groom
  • Ron and Maggie Guth
  • Bryan Haas
  • Chip Haas
  • Benjamin Hain
  • James Haire & Timothy Cole
  • Robert Hamilton
  • Pete and Edie Happe
  • Sandra Harned
  • Wendall Harrington
  • Christopher Harris
  • Hartford Stage Scenery Department
  • Gail & David Hatch
  • Christy Havard
  • Richard Hay
  • Michael Hayden
  • Mike & Megan Hayes
  • Heartland Scenic Studio
  • Alison Heiser
  • Tom Heiser
  • Christine Heiss
  • Jennifer Heman
  • Gery Henkels
  • Gary Henley
  • Andrew Henry
  • Dorothy Henry
  • Susan Epstein & John Hickey
  • High Country Press
  • High Output
  • Bryan Holcombe
  • Holmes and Murray
  • Wendy Holt
  • Dave Hoover
  • Hop along's Mom
  • Christopher Hopkins
  • Patrick Hudson
  • Anthony Humphrey
  • IATSE Local 115
  • IATSE Local 124
  • IATSE Local 13
  • IATSE Local 134
  • IATSE Local 141
  • IATSE Local 18
  • IATSE Local 27
  • IATSE Local 347
  • IATSE Local 354
  • IATSE Local 4
  • IATSE Local 421
  • IATSE Local 470
  • IATSE Local 499
  • IATSE Local 53
  • IATSE Local 589
  • IATSE Local 59
  • IATSE Local 631
  • IATSE Local 647
  • IATSE Local 665
  • IATSE Local 695
  • IATSE Local 74
  • IATSE Local 772
  • IATSE Local 892
  • IATSE Local 900
  • IATSE Local 927
  • IATSE Local No. 417
  • Innocinema
  • Institute of Production Technology
  • InterAmerica Stage, Inc.
  • Interesting Products
  • Frank Isaacs
  • Jim Jacobs
  • Josh Jacobstein
  • Greg Johnson
  • Greg M Johnson
  • Joyce Johnson
  • Ted Jones - Bloomington IN
  • Chris and Wendy Jordan
  • Juniper Street Productions
  • Robin & Joe Jurand
  • Charles R. Kaiser
  • Michael Katz
  • Barbara and David Kaufman
  • Robert "Azbob" Keller
  • Lynn Kennedy
  • Willam & Jenny Kenyon
  • Shelley Kessler
  • Wu Chen Khoo
  • Jinx Kidd
  • Patricia E Kight
  • Jane Kirchhofer
  • Jim & Bonnie Kirchhofer
  • Jon Kirchhofer
  • E.A. Klein
  • Ellen Klein
  • Daniel J. Klos
  • Pat Knight
  • Shannon Koger
  • Daniel Krohne
  • Corey Krolikowski
  • Dennis Kruger
  • Clark & Terre Kugler
  • Trent and Mayme Kugler
  • Sam Kusnetz
  • Jon Lagerquist
  • Andrew Laine
  • Patrick Lamb
  • Pat Landers
  • Susan Landreth
  • Peter & Margaret Larlham
  • Jay Stern and M. Sweeney Lawless
  • Martin S. Lazarus
  • Tom & Mary Leach
  • Leslie Leland
  • Lima Lumber Co., Inc
  • Eric LIndahl
  • Little Gidding, Ltd.
  • Tom and Stacy Littrell
  • Live Design
  • Jason Livingston
  • Eric Loader
  • local 134
  • Joan Long
  • Kenny & Martha Louden
  • Eric T. Lowell
  • Reuben Lucas
  • Chelsea Lynn
  • Chelsea M Lynn
  • John Mackay
  • R. Duncan MacKenzie
  • Adam Macks
  • Charles R. MacLeod
  • Magical Designs
  • Mark Malloy and Heather McClintock
  • Jack & Rhe Markham
  • Peter Marley
  • Aaron C. Martin
  • John & Paulette Marty
  • Ramona Mayer
  • Michael "Old Yaller" Maynard
  • Warren Mays
  • McAdoo Family
  • Eric McAfee
  • Heather McAvoy
  • Kevin McCoy
  • Diane McGar
  • Bill & Anita McGowan
  • Bill McGrath
  • Dan McKenrick
  • William V McLaughlin
  • Tish McMahon
  • John McPherson
  • Margaret McReynolds
  • Media Production Associates
  • Bob Medve
  • Alexander Meyer
  • Barbara Meyer
  • Todd Meyer
  • Miami Stagecraft
  • Steve Mieremet
  • Amy & Scott Miller
  • Debby Miller
  • Stephanie Miller-Lamb
  • Philip Mitchell (Intralan)
  • Tom Monaco
  • Brian Monahan
  • Mary Montalvo
  • Dennis Moyes
  • Ron Muise
  • Dave and Judy Mullins
  • Patrick Mullins
  • Brian Munroe
  • Murphy Lighting Systems
  • Frank Murray
  • John S. Musarra
  • Musson Theatrical, Inc.
  • Mutual Hardware
  • Herbert Nelson
  • Steve Nettles
  • Jim Niesel
  • Jim & Yvette Niesel
  • Shawn "Dr. Dortmunder" Nolan
  • David North
  • NYC Lighting Party
  • Mark OBrien
  • Townsend Olcott
  • Mark and Sally Olds
  • Arne Olsen Jr.
  • David and Siobhan Olson
  • Karin Olson
  • Osram Sylvania
  • Sylvia J.H. Pannell
  • Donna R. Parsons
  • Darwin Patrone
  • Paul Fox & Donald Teeter
  • James Paulson
  • Robert & Paula Paulson
  • Alison Peet
  • Michael Peitz
  • Philip Kokotailo, Sally Stevens, and Laura Kokotailo
  • G. Anthony Phillips
  • Playcrafters - ASU
  • Michelle Brooke Poley
  • Joe & Nickie Pollacek
  • Greg Pope
  • Power Supply
  • PRG Audio
  • Sheila Pruden
  • Barbara Prues
  • Debra Putman
  • Declan Quinn
  • Luis Ramirez
  • Random Access Design
  • John J. Raugalis
  • Kate E Raymond
  • Jennifer Raynak
  • Pearl Rea
  • Seth Reiser
  • Ilene Rich
  • Carla D. Richters
  • Thomas Rienecker
  • Eric & Jen Rimes
  • Maia Robbins-Zust
  • Jaime and Scott Robinson
  • Lou-Anne Robinson
  • Dylan Rogers
  • Bruce Romaglia
  • David Romich
  • Eugene Rudolph
  • Karl Ruling
  • Phil Rundle
  • George Sabbi
  • Christopher Sadler
  • Ben Saltzman
  • Beeb Salzer
  • San Diego State University STAR Lab
  • Michael Sapsis
  • William Sarokin
  • Michele Bisson Savoy
  • Peter Scharff
  • Scheu Consulting Services, Inc.
  • Brad Schiller
  • Mary Schoneman
  • Paul Schreiber
  • Shellene Seifert
  • Selecon
  • Pranav Shah
  • Jerome J Sheehan
  • Shellene Siefert
  • Jerry & Michele Silsdorf
  • Mike Skinner
  • William Scott Sloan
  • Jon & Cathy Smalley
  • Annette M. Smith
  • Jen Smith
  • Marc W Smith
  • McLane Snow
  • Sonny Sonnenfeld
  • Special FX Lighting
  • LaRhe & Jim Spell
  • Stagelight
  • Russell Stagg
  • Tony Stefani
  • Joseph Stelmack
  • Jonathan Stern
  • Sherri & Dean Sternke
  • LaDonna Stevens
  • Stone Pro Rigging Inc.
  • Richard Strauss
  • Robert Strohmeier
  • Kathryn Sturch
  • Sheryl Sturges
  • Gwendolyn Suesse
  • Rita Suffness
  • James Sumerfield
  • Sunday Night Dart League
  • Andrea Sussman
  • Salvatore Tagliarino
  • Kathleen Tamuccio
  • Joseph Tawil
  • Doug Taylor
  • Jim & Dinah Taylor
  • Taylor & Taylor
  • Tom Ferguson & Cindy Tennenbaum
  • Leith ter Meulen
  • Texas Scenic Company
  • The Mom and The Dad
  • The Pit Crew
  • The Robinson Family
  • Theatre Safety Programs
  • Ken Tilson
  • Christopher Tilton
  • Tobins Lake Sales
  • Dominick Tomanelli
  • Carol Cooper and Tracy Smith
  • Mitzi Tsujimoto
  • Josh & Kelley Turner
  • Clyde Tyndale
  • Carl, Amy and Cary Underwood
  • Union Connector
  • USITT @ PSU
  • Anne Valentino
  • Carl Valentino
  • Teddy Van Bemmel
  • Jim van Bergen
  • Kenneth Vannice
  • LaRhe Vestal
  • Virginia Cleary and George Holt
  • W.H. Onley Co., Inc.
  • Sean Walker
  • Christina Smith and Patrick Wallace
  • Ross & Anne Walmsley
  • Beth Watkins
  • Welsh Sound
  • Andrew Wending
  • Cyndi Wending
  • Samantha Wending
  • David West & Family
  • West Park Productions
  • Stuart D. Wheaton
  • Ellen White
  • Tim Wickberg
  • Michelle & Butch Wilhelmi
  • Matt Williams
  • Mark Wofford
  • Christopher Wood
  • Lisa Woodward
  • Todd Wren
  • Tina C. Wright
  • Wunder Lighting & Controls, Inc.
  • Wybron, Inc.
  • Colleen R Yamada
  • Jennie Yeung
  • Your pals Jay & Meg in NYC
  • Ann Zimmerman
  • Louise De Laender and Marc Zuckerman
  • Lynn Zukley