Behind the Scenes Donor List

Please join these generous contributors who are helping the entertainment technology industry to care for our own. You can make a contribution online or send it to Behind the Scenes, 630 Ninth Avenue, Suite 609, New York, NY 10036.

Behind the Scenes wishes to acknowledge the tremendous ongoing support of ESTA and the Long Reach Long Riders.

To see the donors of any given category, click on the category name below:

  • Vickie Altman
  • Lori Rubinstein and John McGraw
  • Stage Equipment & Lighting, Inc.
  • Robert S. Barber
  • Anonymous
  • Gary T. Barnes
  • Pat Barnes
  • Nancy and Dickie Barry
  • Erik Barry
  • Brad Beasley
  • ESTA
  • June Becker
  • James Breeser
  • Russ Dusek
  • Robinson, Reinglass & Panos, LTD
  • Lori Rubinstein & John McGraw
  • Rose and Murray Bernthal
  • Don Earl
  • Eileen Boevers
  • Ronna W. Blaser and Family
  • Mimi & Marc Dollinger
  • Brenda and Marvin Segal
  • Ann and Bill Whitney
  • Chris Bowman
  • KC Wilkerson
  • Richard Brett
  • Richard and Molly Pilbrow
  • Jane Synek Brown
  • Chicago Spotlight, Inc
  • Mel Brown Local 52 IATSE #1026
  • Michael Brown
  • John T. Camm
  • Deborah Butt
  • Creative Stage Lighting Co., Inc.
  • Robert & Joanne Flynn
  • Peter J. Monohan
  • Rose Brand
  • Lillian and Bob Camp
  • Dan Camp/ Kenney Drapery
  • Mike Claffey
  • Rosemary Heath and Bob Goddard
  • Ralph Colwell - Up with People
  • Charles Kaiser
  • James C. Copp
  • Aaron Copp
  • Mary Rose B. Dolan Cote
  • Mr & Mrs James E. Dolan
  • Robert Nelson Crews - My father-in-law who once asked me: "Van, what are you going to do with the rest of your life?"
  • Van Rommel
  • Rose Daitsman
  • ESTA
  • Erin Grabe
  • Lori Rubinstein
  • Frances Thompson
  • Patrick Stansfield and Dan Lee
  • Kellie Lee
  • Ralph Davidson
  • Charles Davidson and Elizabeth Davidson-Wright
  • Robert DeMent
  • Lori Rubinstein and John McGraw
  • Cris Dopher
  • Kate Ashton
  • James Bingham
  • Kim Craigie-Dick
  • George P Johnson
  • Sara Jablon-Roberts
  • The Long Reach Long Riders
  • Christopher Edwards
  • William and Jenny Kenyon
  • Adam Ehret
  • The Co-Workers of Josie Ehret
  • Kat Fantaski
  • Lee Magadini
  • Howard H. Fawcett
  • Harry Fawcett
  • Imero Fiorentino
  • Alan Adelman
  • Fred Foster
  • Greg, Denise, Colleen, & Kimmy Quinn
  • A V Pro, Inc.
  • James Allen
  • Jonathan Allender-Zivic
  • Alvin AIley American Dance Theater
  • Chris Amann
  • American Society of Theatre Consultants
  • Anonymous Industry Friend
  • Apollo Design Technology
  • Applied Audio & Theatre Supply
  • Associated Housewrights
  • Auer Lighting GmbH
  • B-Hive Industries
  • Stephen Bailey
  • Barbizon Lighting Company
  • Ali Barwick
  • Rick Baxter
  • Paul and Alice Beasley
  • Joseph Beck
  • Patrick Bellino
  • Lee Ellen Benjamin
  • Ron and Kris Berman
  • Ryan Bible
  • Scott Blair
  • BMI Supply
  • Dan and Maggie Boggess
  • Dylan Bomgardner
  • Patricia Bornhofen
  • Heidi Bowers
  • Tamara Brognano
  • Heather McAvoy and Bruce Krempetz
  • Michael Cannizzaro
  • David Cashwell
  • Christine Causer
  • CC Lightway
  • CETEC Group Inc.
  • Lily Chang
  • Kai Kam Cheung
  • Wai Yee Cheung
  • Sarah Clausen
  • Claypaky and ADB Stagelight
  • Kevin Cordell
  • Casey Covey
  • Rob & Blair Crane
  • Brad and Allyson Crowley
  • Kobi and Sarah Danke
  • Joe DiNardo and Family
  • Jean and Guillermo doPico
  • Dennis and Kathy Dorn
  • Tucker Downs
  • Randy Earle
  • Tracy Eck
  • Michael King and Eileen Kelley
  • Ken Ekstrom
  • Steve and Alice Endres
  • Gregg and Yvonne Esakoff
  • ETC - Vortek
  • Foam Fabricators of MN
  • Ronald Fogel
  • Donald Robert Fox
  • Sally Friedman
  • Jason Frink
  • William Gallinghouse
  • Randy Garabedian
  • Joseph Gates
  • Erin and Rob Gee
  • Marcus Geise
  • Nick Gibson
  • Susan Latton and James Gill
  • Vivian and George Gill
  • GoldenSea Team
  • Jasper Gong
  • Erin Grabe
  • Bill and Anne Groener
  • Kat Groener
  • Michael L Grosz
  • H & H Specialties
  • Miriam Hack
  • Hangzhou YiDaShi (Ekolight)
  • R. Ryan Hendricks
  • Hiebing
  • Janice Hostler
  • IATSE Local 124
  • Angela Schulenberg and Jeff McFall
  • Tom Jellings
  • Lori Rubinstein and John McGraw
  • Rose Ann Jones
  • JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.
  • JTH Lighting Alliance
  • Mike Davis and Julann Jatczak
  • Karen Kearns
  • Kinetic Lighting
  • Paul King
  • Knight Sound & Lighting
  • Laura L Knoche
  • Louis Kreienkamp
  • Rita Kruchten
  • Michael Lafferty
  • Lynette Lamb
  • Kyle W. Langdon
  • Jules Lauve
  • Michelle Lehman
  • Ken and Erin Lennon
  • Lex Products
  • The Light Power Collection
  • Eric Lindahl
  • Steve and Maripatt Lindahl
  • Fred Lindauer
  • Link
  • Jeffrey Lipp
  • Littlite, LLC
  • Matt Lloyd
  • Vincent Lobello
  • Teresa Lowenberg
  • Lycian Stage Lighting
  • Bill and Sue Mahaney
  • Lisa Mahony
  • Jill Maurer
  • Richard McDonald
  • John McKernon
  • Joel and Margaret McNeely
  • Mark and Sharon Nash
  • Michael Nicolai
  • O&A Manufacturing, Inc.
  • Katie O'Connell
  • Mike O'Halloran
  • Lowell Olcott
  • Osram
  • Dan and Jeanne Park
  • Shawn Pedersen
  • Josh Peterson
  • Al Pfeiffer
  • Brian Phillips
  • Richard and Molly Pilbrow
  • Pine-MacKay Fund
  • Christopher Price
  • William Price
  • Todd Proffitt
  • Jeff Ravitz
  • Eddie and Diana Raymond
  • Rebel Racing
  • Lloyd Riford
  • Robe Lighting Inc.
  • RSM US LLP
  • Wendy Russell
  • Paul Sanow
  • Paul Schoenke
  • Schuler Shook
  • Sam Scully
  • Vivian & George Gill and Patty & Rick Rudolph SEAL
  • Mark Shanda
  • Merrick E Shawe
  • Jeffrey Shepherd
  • Nick Simmons
  • Sketchworks
  • SL Power Electronics
  • Solotech Group
  • Starlite
  • Bruce Steinberg
  • Frank Stewart
  • Chris Stokes
  • James Suit
  • Lena & Pekka Sundstedt
  • Russ Swift
  • Steve Terry
  • Texas Scenic Company
  • The Lighting Design Group
  • Greg Thomas
  • Laura Thomas-McGarty
  • Frank Tornyai
  • Abby Tutorow
  • Patti and Doug Tuttrup
  • Ushio Lighting, INC
  • Dan Vilter
  • Paul Vincent
  • Vincent Lighting Systems
  • Jeff and Judy Weidman
  • Jiang Weikai
  • West Michigan Lighting
  • Charlotte White
  • Ellen White
  • Mike Wood
  • Linda Young
  • The Zaemisch Family
  • Edward Zander
  • Andrew Zimmel
  • Floyd Lee Gentry
  • Kathy Neel Gentry
  • David C. Gibbs
  • D. Andrew Gibbs
  • Jay Glerum
  • Bob Bengtson, Catherine Kolimas and Tony Nardi
  • Louis Bradfield
  • Evan Carruthers
  • Randy Earle
  • ESTA
  • Sarah Nash Gates
  • Peter Glerum
  • Sara Glerum
  • Jennie and Jerry Gorrell
  • Kathleen Gossman
  • H & H Specialties
  • Mitch and Alison Hefter
  • Jeff and Liz Hilligoss
  • Holly V. Hoebreckx
  • Janson Industries
  • Jeff Jones, SECOA
  • David and Debra Krajec
  • Matthew Little and Isaiah Toback
  • Jim Musel
  • Reid Neslage
  • Alan Rowe
  • Lori Rubinstein and John McGraw
  • Paul Sanow
  • Mark Shanda
  • Stage Rigging
  • Tomcat USA
  • James Utterback
  • Kenneth Vannice
  • Jennie Zesmer Gorrell
  • Louis and Barbara Bradfield
  • William and Shirley Carrington
  • Kim Craigie
  • Councilwoman Ginny and Jim Dickey
  • Randy Earle
  • ESTA
  • Carole Glenn
  • Sallie Glerum
  • Mitch and Alison Hefter
  • Susan Parsons Knab
  • Larry and Dory Machtinger
  • Ina Marks
  • David Matusow
  • Mary Montalvo
  • Reid Neslage
  • Roselyn O'Connell
  • The Short Reach Short Riders
  • Kennith Vannice
  • Peter Gottlieb
  • Theo Bridant
  • Weslie Ann Grosz
  • Michael L. Grosz
  • Guru
  • Lindsay Jackson
  • Steven "Country" Hadley
  • D Brown
  • Elizabeth Dalal
  • Seth Evans
  • Joseph J. Granito
  • IATSE Local 66
  • Muse Machine
  • Anne and John Ruhland
  • Andrew Saluke
  • Gary and Mary Ellen Sellars
  • Karen and Mike Smith
  • A. Stuart Hale
  • IATSE Local 354
  • David Hanson
  • IATSE Local 488
  • Roberta Louise Happe
  • Pete and Edie Happe
  • Erwin Harris
  • Earl Girls Inc.
  • Ken Hartz
  • IATSE Local 631
  • Steve Helliker
  • ESTA
  • Troy Hemmerling
  • Paul Sanow
  • Mildred Kathleen Henley
  • Lee Ellen Benjamin
  • K.C. Hooper
  • Michael L. Grosz
  • Jeff and Yvonne Mateer
  • Vincent Lighting Systems
  • Francis Hurst
  • Renee Alaksa
  • Jason Ted Jensen
  • Noah J. Johnson
  • Stewart Johnson
  • Louis Bradfield
  • Sarah Jones
  • Sandra Dickson
  • Gary Justesen
  • Theatre Department Faculty and Staff of Denver State Metropolitan University
  • Gary "Frog" Justesen
  • Altman Lighting Family
  • Brimhall Electric Inc.
  • City Theatrical, Inc.
  • Clark Reder Engineering
  • Debbie Cooley-Ramras
  • ESTA
  • H & H Specialties
  • Lori Rubinstein and John McGraw
  • Eric Loader
  • Katie O'Connell
  • Rose Brand
  • Stageworks
  • The Event Group
  • Phyllis and John Kelleher
  • Susan Kelleher
  • Henry Joseph (Mr. Hank) Kones, JR
  • Stage Equipment and Lighting, Inc.
  • Steve Koppenhaver
  • Doug Brown
  • Kevin Kowalke
  • IATSE local 16 & Don and Rita Kowalke
  • Jenna Gail Krempel
  • Randy Adams
  • Association of Theatrical Press Agents and Managers
  • Aunt Pearl, Cousins Jenny, Karen, Steven and Families
  • DF Birchall
  • Ginger Blake
  • William A. Campbell
  • Cynthia Joyce Clay
  • Color Purple Wardrobe Team
  • Bobby Condon
  • Anthony DePaulo
  • Warren and Julie M. Fenster
  • Michael Fisher
  • Susan and Francis Gallagher
  • Kristin M. Gardner
  • Alyce Gilbert
  • Susan L. Gomez-Pizzo
  • Catherine Halpin
  • Bryant Hoven
  • IATSE
  • Dean Nichols and Joe Tassone
  • Jennie Jue
  • Mary Jue
  • Peggy Danz Kazdan
  • Maria Truisi Kenney
  • Marion A. Kinter
  • Shannon Koger
  • Alynne B. A. Krull
  • June Kushner
  • Eugene A. Lauze
  • Brian Lawlor
  • Jackie & Irving Leon
  • Karen Lloyd
  • Makeup Artists and Hairstylists Local 798
  • Barbra L Morse
  • Gerard Moses
  • Franklin K. Moss
  • Delia Mulholland
  • Katherine Powers
  • Pat White and Rick Martin
  • Dave O Rogers
  • Jane Rottenbach
  • Adrienne Saldana
  • Saturday Night Live
  • Robert Score
  • George Sheer
  • Taylor Smith
  • Spivak Lipton LLP
  • Nick Stahl
  • Millie Sternlicht & Family
  • Henry Krempel and Lynne Stiles
  • Joyce and Andy Stiles
  • Theatrical Wardrobe Union Local 764
  • Anne Marie Walker
  • Debra Katz Weber
  • Anne-Marie Wright
  • Sonya Wysocki-Radenovic
  • Kurt Sharp & Alan Stalmah
  • Paul Weimer
  • Susan Lackner
  • Victor Harding
  • David and Suzi Huck
  • Craig and Joanne Leslie
  • The Saints (Volunteers for the Performing Arts)
  • Doo Weidman
  • Nancy Winter
  • Peter Lewis
  • Ronan Havlice
  • Keelia Liptak
  • Brad "Bear" Ingalls
  • Harold Litvin
  • Eric Schultz
  • Erik Magnuson
  • Merriel Andrews Gillan
  • Apollo Design Technology
  • Ardd & Winter
  • Available Light
  • Janel and Glenn Becker
  • Marsha Brenner
  • Chicago Spotlight, Inc.
  • Creative Stage Lighting
  • Designlab Chicago
  • ESTA
  • Ferst Center for the Arts
  • I. Weiss
  • Le Maitre Special Effects
  • The Leahy Foundation
  • Martin Professional, Inc.
  • Merck & Hill Consultants
  • Alicia Morin
  • Musson Theatrical
  • Felicia Newberry, Alex & Abby Russom
  • Marguerite Paul
  • Joseph Quidone
  • Robert Juliat, Inc.
  • Lori Rubinstein and John McGraw
  • Patty and Rick Rudolph
  • Larry and Judy Schoeneman
  • Stage Equipment & Lighting, Inc.
  • Stage Technology
  • Frank Stewart
  • Strong Entertainment Lighting
  • James Terry
  • Steven R. Terry
  • Theatrical Lighting Systems Inc.
  • Al Marshal
  • Reuben Goldberg - Technic Services
  • Christopher Stanley Martin
  • Michael L. Grosz
  • Bill McManus
  • Don Earl
  • Michael L. Grosz
  • Barbara Miller
  • Michael L. Grosz
  • Stan Miller
  • Craig Miller
  • Stan Pressner and Margaret Gerrity
  • Janet Wilks Milly
  • ESTA
  • Lori Rubinstein & John McGraw
  • David Milly
  • Stage Equipment & Lighting, Inc.
  • Ultratec Special Effects
  • J. M. Morris
  • The Leahy Foundation
  • Kevin Murphy
  • Alan Adelman
  • Jan Musson
  • ESTA
  • Robert Napier
  • Julia Napier
  • Emil Neroda
  • Daniel E. Neroda
  • Lou Nesslar
  • Glenn and Janel Becker
  • Jimmy Page
  • ESTA
  • Ted Paget
  • Matt and Santa Abraham
  • Julie Beck
  • Bison Financial Group
  • Scott Blair
  • Crosslight Inc
  • William Ebeling
  • Electronic Theatre Controls, Inc.
  • ESTA
  • The Falley-Long Family
  • Ronald Fogel
  • Erin and Rob Gee
  • Erin Giblin
  • H & H Specialties
  • Avtar Wasson & Connie Harvey
  • Keith and Teresa Kearney
  • Doug, Dawn, Drew & Taylor Kelsey
  • Jerald Kraft
  • KSA Lighting & Controls
  • Tim and Sara Laughlin
  • Eric Lindahl
  • David and Carol Luhman
  • MatchBOX Coworking Studio
  • Alison Moss
  • Maya Nigrosh
  • Katie O'Connell
  • Amy, Ed & Will Paget
  • Durrell Ramer
  • Paul Sanow
  • Scheu Consulting Services, Inc.
  • Keith M Soltys
  • Stages Consultants
  • Mark and Pat Thorsen
  • Mercer-Zimmerman/ Tim McCray & Bradley Hull
  • Tippecanoe County Public Library Staff, Foundation, and Friends
  • Tracy Underhill
  • Jane and Joe Vanable
  • Vincent Lighting Systems
  • David Young
  • Paula Paulson
  • ESTA
  • Rad "MotorRad" Proctor
  • Uwe Willenbacher
  • Pasquale "Paky" Quadri
  • High End Systems
  • John Rankin
  • Bright Focus Sales, Inc.
  • Paula Collister
  • Ron and Kim Dick
  • Scott Gray
  • Adam Hayward
  • Kim Johnson
  • Sandy Lewandoski
  • Sean Mangan
  • Paul Sanow
  • Randy Scheib
  • Trevor Shibley
  • Tom Sonneborn
  • Lance Switzer
  • Paul Vincent
  • Walt Weber
  • Andy Ratcliffe
  • Phil Carlucci/ Lighting Control Services
  • Jonathan Resnick
  • ESTA
  • Tom Rienecker
  • 20/20 Productions
  • Norm and Nadine Yenni
  • Robert Ornbo & David Taylor
  • Molly & Richard Pilbrow
  • Scott Rodgers
  • Jason Key
  • Melissa Rodgers
  • Caryn Thompson
  • Irving Rubinstein
  • Helen Rubinstein
  • Cindy Tennenbaum and Tom Ferguson
  • Margaret Mae Scalise
  • Norma West and Rick McKenna
  • Leah Scneider
  • Lisa Cohen
  • Helen Seaman
  • Vincent Lighting Systems
  • Bob See
  • Lisa Cohen
  • ESTA
  • Lori Rubinstein & John McGraw
  • Steph Shaw
  • TMB
  • Tim Shannon
  • Meg Friedman
  • Nancy Shaw
  • Betsy Adams and Bob Murphy
  • Arnold Sherman
  • Ojus Elementary School
  • Pat Sclafani Ojus Elementary School
  • Mrs. Naomi S. Sherman
  • James Michael Shumaker
  • Mark A. Show
  • Chuck Singleton
  • Walt Weber
  • Sonny Sonnenfeld
  • Jack Gallagher
  • Patrick Stansfield
  • George and Vee Alexander
  • Sonia and Leonard Campbell
  • Don Earl
  • Fantasee Lighting
  • Madeleine and Pam Lieber
  • Patrick Mahoney
  • National Association of Music Merchants
  • John R. Ronge
  • Stacy and Dave Wagner
  • John Stiernberg
  • ESTA
  • Jack Suesse
  • Don Earl
  • Super Storm Sandy Relief
  • Illumination Dynamics, Inc.
  • The Deceased Members of Local 52
  • Raymond Fortune
  • Mary Beth Thiels
  • Hardy L. Bates, Jr.
  • Ross "Kiwi" Tomas
  • Merri L Casem
  • Ken Vannice
  • Joe and Sherry Aldridge
  • Entertainment Electrical Safety Association
  • ESTA
  • Ian Foulds
  • H & H Specialties Inc.
  • Mitch and Alison Hefter
  • IATSE Local 728
  • Joel and Kathy Jahnke
  • Ty Mellon
  • Joyce Robinson
  • Alan M. Rowe
  • Karl Ruling
  • Carl Vitelli Jr.
  • Don Earl
  • William F. Wallace
  • Vivian and George Gill
  • Charles A. Wheeler III
  • Emily Santow
  • Terry Taylor
  • Charles A. Wheeler, Jr.
  • David Wilkins
  • Richard Chisholm
  • Dawn A. Douglas
  • Monica Servaites
  • Frank Willard
  • Applied Audio & Theatre Supply
  • Automatic Devices Co.
  • BMI Supply
  • Normand & Gillian Bouchard
  • Creative Stage Lighting
  • ESTA
  • Fisher Dachs Associates
  • Emily Gill
  • H & H Specialties Inc.
  • Gary & Gayle Henley
  • I. Weiss
  • Emmet Kaiser
  • Alan Kibbe
  • David & Debra Krajec
  • Martha and Clarence Loveland, Jr.
  • Bob Medve
  • Michael Mehler
  • Sylvia and Clifton Pannell
  • Sheila Quinlan
  • RC4 Wireless
  • Carolyn Satter
  • Scheu Consulting Services, Inc.
  • Shepard Exposition Services
  • Stagemaker Concert Hoists
  • Syracuse Scenery & Stage Lighting.Co., Inc.
  • Mark & Tamara Taylor
  • William Teague
  • Ultratec Special Effects Inc.
  • Vincent Lighting Systems
  • Dave Will
  • Elizabeth A. Wymer
  • Stephen H. Williams
  • Ilona Williams
  • Natalie Zellers
  • Mike Grosz
  • Roger Zobel
  • Van Rommel