Behind the Scenes Donor List

Please join these generous contributors who are helping the entertainment technology industry to care for our own. You can make a contribution online or send it to Behind the Scenes, 630 Ninth Avenue, Suite 609, New York, NY 10036.

Behind the Scenes wishes to acknowledge the tremendous ongoing support of ESTA and the Long Reach Long Riders.

To see the donors of any given category, click on the category name below:

  • Paul Ackerman
  • Amber Adams
  • Anonymous
  • Barbizon Light of The Rockies
  • Jim Beaumonte
  • Robert Bertrand & Esther Cohen
  • Kaleb Best
  • Bill Conner Associates
  • Colleen Booth
  • Leon Brauner
  • Andrew Bridge
  • Lisa Cameron and Ken Romaine
  • Candela Controls
  • Cheap Joe's Art Stuff, Inc.
  • Columbus McKinnon
  • Christine Conn
  • Kathleen DeVault
  • Alexander Dodge
  • Karen Dopher
  • Bill & Jocelyn Ellis
  • Entertainment Technology
  • F & D Scenes Changes Ltd.
  • Peter Finder
  • Davin Gaddy
  • Geiger Engineers
  • Global Scenic Services
  • GLP German Light Products
  • Michael Gold
  • Reuben Goldberg
  • Herrick Goldman
  • Bill and Natalie Gorlin
  • Great Lakes Scenic Studios
  • Michael Grosz
  • Don Halchak
  • Chris Heman
  • High Country Insurance Services, Inc.
  • Gregg Hillmar
  • Ellen Horaitis
  • Scott Houghton
  • IATSE District 14
  • IATSE Local 10
  • IATSE Local 107
  • IATSE Local 11
  • IATSE Local 417
  • IATSE Local 500
  • IATSE Local 536
  • IATSE Local 729
  • IATSE Local 80
  • Beverly Inglesby
  • Corey Jonas
  • Ritch Julian
  • Lucas Krech (Drafty App)
  • Lighting & Electronics, Inc.
  • Lighting Control Services
  • Lighting&Sound America
  • Lite-Trol Service Co., Inc.
  • Luxious Lighting
  • Patrick Mahoney
  • Samantha Mayberry
  • Heather McClintock
  • William McCord
  • Patricia McGauley
  • John McKernon
  • Bill Meyer
  • Mikan Theatricals
  • Mike-O-Matic Industries LLC
  • Russell G. Milligan
  • Kacey Coffin & Moe Conn
  • Frank Mohler
  • Peter Monahan
  • Kevin Moore
  • Dinna Myers
  • George B. Neff Jr.
  • Northwestern Studios
  • Mark O'Brien
  • Martin Pakledinaz
  • Stan Pressner
  • Proctor-Willenbacher
  • Production Advantage, Inc.
  • Production Resource Group
  • Wayne Rasmussen
  • RC Dolner LLC
  • Reed Rigging, Inc.
  • Pat White and Rick Martin
  • Robert Juliat USA
  • David Rosenberg
  • San Diego Stage & Lighting Supply, Inc.
  • Paul Sanow
  • Fred Schoening
  • Sandra Sue Seifert
  • Dan Sheehan
  • Karen Sherman
  • Sound Associates
  • Southern Utah University
  • Stage Technologies
  • Marcia Stanton
  • Studio T+L
  • Techinc Productions LLC
  • Frances Thompson
  • Jack Tilbury
  • James A. Tutorow III
  • Ushio America, Inc.
  • USITT at UTA
  • W.D. Bryant & Son, Inc.
  • Walker Art Center
  • Patrick Wallace
  • Liam & Samantha Wending
  • Barbara Whalen, i-Crane LLC
  • Randy Whitcomb
  • Ann G. Wrightson
  • Tom & Sheila Young
  • Zero 88 Lighting Ltd.