Behind the Scenes Donor List

Please join these generous contributors who are helping the entertainment technology industry to care for our own. You can make a contribution online or send it to Behind the Scenes, 630 Ninth Avenue, Suite 609, New York, NY 10036.

Behind the Scenes wishes to acknowledge the tremendous ongoing support of ESTA and the Long Reach Long Riders.

To see the donors of any given category, click on the category name below:

  • John Ackerman
  • Joe Aldridge
  • Amberient, LLC
  • Anonymous
  • ARUP
  • Associated Theatrical Contractors, Inc.
  • Auerbach and Associates, Inc.
  • Aurora Productions
  • Arlene, Mike & Sophia Baldassari
  • Barbizon Electric Co., Inc.
  • Gavin Berger
  • Dennis Booth
  • Duane & Caitlin Booth
  • Brian MacDevitt Lighting Design Inc
  • Deborah Butt
  • Cigar Box Studios
  • Maurice Conn
  • Moe Conn
  • Customers of Barbizon Light of the Rockies
  • Diane David
  • Jonathan Deull
  • Kimberly Dick
  • Karen and Bob Dopher
  • Dennis Dorn
  • Event Safety Alliance
  • Michael & Linda Finney
  • Jules Fisher
  • Kacey & Sam Fisher
  • Jared Fortney
  • Mark R. Furrer
  • Jack Gallagher
  • Mike & Linda Garl
  • Phillip Genera
  • Jay Glerum
  • Bill and Anne Groener
  • Chuck Hart
  • Scott Henkels
  • Peter Herrmann
  • Hughston Engineering
  • John Huntington
  • IATSE Local 15
  • IATSE Local 336
  • Linda Bloom IATSE Local 488
  • IATSE Local 50
  • IATSE Local 6
  • IATSE Local 600, NYC
  • IATSE Local 705
  • IATSE Local 706 Make-Up Artists & Hair Stylists Guild
  • IATSE Local 8
  • IATSE Local 800, Studio City
  • IATSE Local One
  • Rodney & Christine Kaiser
  • Kish Rigging, Inc.
  • James T. Koehler
  • Lake Travis High School
  • The Lighting Design Group Inc.
  • Lightswitch
  • LimeLight Productions
  • Fred and Sue Lindauer
  • Chris & Brenda Major
  • Staree Markham
  • McLaren Engineering Group
  • Chris and Jen Dillon Michaels
  • NATEAC
  • Proof Productions
  • Eddie and Diana Raymond
  • Riverview Systems Group
  • Bob and Leila Roach
  • Alan M. Rowe
  • Paul Sannerud
  • Robert Scales
  • Scenic Art Studios
  • Robert Schacherl
  • Kate & Loren Schreiber
  • Kathryn Schreiber
  • Eric Schultz
  • Simonds Designs
  • Brett Kline Smith
  • Kendall Smith
  • Staging Concepts, Inc.
  • David and Sara Taylor
  • Steve Terry
  • The Seattle Foundation
  • Jackie Tien
  • University of the Cumberlands
  • Dr. James W. Utterback
  • Paul Vincent
  • Elmon Webb & Virginia Dancy
  • Laura Wending
  • Norma West
  • Greg Williams
  • Johnnie and Curtis Williams
  • Darrell Ziegler